Clarion County property record for 1229 Heeter Rd, Emlenton, PA 16373
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 792 sqft · built 1890 |
| Lot Size | 35 acres (1,524,600 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,154 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2025 Mortgage Nov 2024 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 26-094002 |
| Primary APN | 26-094002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 792 sqft Building Perimeter |
| Year Built | Built 1890 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1890 |
| Lot Area | 1,524,600 sqft (35 acres) |
| Street Address | 1229 HEETER RD |
|---|---|
| City | EMLENTON |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16373-4229 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | 1-MAR |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | RICHLAND |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1074 |
| Census Tract | 160500 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of April 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1229 HEETER RD, EMLENTON, PA 16373-4229 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Single |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Sep 4, 2025 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage PRIORITY FIRST FCU |
| Nov 5, 2024 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 4, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 2024003270 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 1229 HEETER RD, EMLENTON, PA 16373-4229 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Title Company | UNITED ONE RESOURCES, UNITED ONE RESOURSCES |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2025003300 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 4, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2025-003300 |
| Name | PRIORITY FIRST FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | 364 MIDWAY DR, DUBOIS, PA 15801 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 119 Months |
| Due | Aug 20, 2035 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 5, 2024 |
| Property Address | 1229 HEETER RD, EMLENTON, PA 16373-4229 |
| Document Number | 2024003270 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 4, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2024-003270 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 14, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1229 HEETER RD, EMLENTON, PA 16373-4229 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1229 HEETER RD, EMLENTON, PA 16373-4229 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Richland Township |
| Unified School District | Allegheny-Clarion Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $174,300 (+565.78%) Land $82,600 Building $91,700 | ||
| 2025 | $2,154.00 (+6.16%) | $26,180 (-) Land $4,690 Building $21,490 | $174,300 (+565.78%) Land $82,600 Building $91,700 |
| 2024 | $2,029.00 | $26,180 Land $4,690 Building $21,490 | |
| 1975 | $26,180 Land $4,690 Building $21,490 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1981–1982) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 1982 · tidal / storm surge |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures