Santa Clara County property record for 1222 Isabelle Ave, Mountain View, CA 94040
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,679 sqft · built 2021 |
| Lot Size | 0.228 acres (9,920 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,000,000 (Sep 2008) |
| Tax Bill | $34,074 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2021 Mortgage Jun 2019 Mortgage + 3 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 189-04-065 |
| Primary APN | 189-04-065 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,679 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,679 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2021 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2021 |
| Architectural Style | H-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 9,920 sqft (0.228 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 124 ft deep x 80 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 323 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | None |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94040-3036 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1-8L |
| Legal Description | TRACT 261 BROOKDALE BOOK 13 PAGE 10 PAGE 11 LOT 109 |
| Legal Subdivision | BROOKDALE |
| Legal Tract | 261 |
| Legal Lot Number | 109 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4001 |
| Census Tract | 509801 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3036 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage BANK OF AMERICA NA |
| Jun 27, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer BANK OF AMERICA |
| Jun 17, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| May 3, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| May 16, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 4, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 4, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 200819981270 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 22, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0024213151 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3036 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 31, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3036 |
| Document Number | 0024929952 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 21, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24929952 |
| Name | BANK OF AMERICA NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CHARLOTTE, NC 28255 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | May 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jun 27, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3036 |
| Document Number | 0024213151 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 22, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24213151 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 8, 2019 |
| Title Company | TITLE SERVICE AND LIAISON COMPANIES, SIMPLIFILE LC E-RECORDING |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940403036, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3036 |
| Document Number | 24213152 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 27, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24213152 |
| Name | BANK OF AMERICA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | 101 S TRYON ST, CHARLOTTE, NC 28280-0002 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Jun 26, 2049 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Jun 17, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3036 |
| Document Number | 0024204563 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 8, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24204563 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 25, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940403036, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3036 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | May 3, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3036 |
| Document Number | 0024171179 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 23, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24171179 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 15, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940403036, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3036 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | May 16, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3036 |
| Document Number | 0024181295 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 23, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24181295 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 24, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 1222 ISABELLE AVE MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940403036, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94040-3036 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,956,496 (+2%) Land $1,300,376 Building $1,656,120 | |
| 2025 | $34,074.00 (+3.9%) Homeowner's exemption | $2,898,527 (+4.04%) Land $1,274,879 Building $1,623,648 |
| 2023 | $32,795.00 (+0.26%) Homeowner's exemption | $2,785,975 Land $1,225,375 Building $1,560,600 |
| 2022 | $32,709.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 11 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.2% of California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CWSC LOS ALTOS SUBURBAN private · serves 63,559 people · EPA ID CA4310001 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 615 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Cruzio Fixed Wireless | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| Ridge Wireless Fixed Wireless | 100 / 60 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Astound Broadband, GeoLinks.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures