Clarion County property record for 1220 Stitzinger Rd, Tionesta, PA 16353
| Property Type | Seasonal / Vacation Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 720 sqft · built 1960 |
| Lot Size | 2.1 acres (91,476 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $13,000 (Jan 1988) |
| Tax Bill | $2,672 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 34-001540 |
| Primary APN | 34-001540 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 720 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Lot Area | 91,476 sqft (2.1 acres) |
| Street Address | 1220 STITZINGER RD |
|---|---|
| City | TIONESTA |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16353-2028 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Specialized > Seasonal / Vacation Home |
| Legal Description | CAMP |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WASHINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 160201 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1220 STITZINGER RD, TIONESTA, PA 16353-2028 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Ux (and Wife) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 5, 1988 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 5, 1988 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 341 / 1193 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Washington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,672.00 (+195.25%) | $42,200 (+319.9%) Land $23,400 Building $18,800 | |
| 2025 | $905.00 (+12.56%) | $42,200 (+319.9%) Land $23,400 Building $18,800 | |
| 2024 | $804.00 | $10,050 Land $1,010 Building $9,040 | |
| 1975 | $10,050 Land $1,010 Building $9,040 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Venus Telephone Fiber | 100 / 100 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures