Pueblo County property record for 1220 E 9th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 sqft · built 1902 |
| Lot Size | 0.138 acres (6,000 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $60,000 (Feb 2001) |
| Tax Bill | $1,068 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2022 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 430433004 |
| Primary APN | 430433004 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,308 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 908 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 400 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1902 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Multi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 6,000 sqft (0.138 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 216 sqft |
| Porch | Covered Slab |
| Porch Area | 130 sqft |
| Cooling System | Refrigeration |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 1220 E 9TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81001-3102 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2:RES/1 F |
| Legal Description | LOTS 10 + 11 BLK 110 FLETCHER HILL ADD |
| Legal Range | 64W |
| Legal Township | 20S |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | EAST PUEBLO HIGHTS |
| Legal Block | 110 |
| Legal Lot Number | 10,11 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2016 |
| Census Tract | 800 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1220 E 9TH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3102 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 23, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 23, 2001 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 8, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Transfer Date | Aug 19, 1987 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2624000803 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Distribution |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Jun 10, 2022 |
| Property Address | 1220 E 9TH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3102 |
| Document Number | 0002280413 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 10, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2280413 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 29, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1220 E 9TH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3102 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068.00 (+60.84%) | $10,730 (+59.2%) | $328,332 (+110.96%) Land $15,000 Building $313,332 |
| 2024 | $664.00 (-1.34%) | $6,740 (-35.38%) Land $650 Building $6,090 | |
| 2023 | $673.00 (-4.13%) | $10,430 (+47.32%) Land $1,010 Building $9,420 | $155,638 (+52.76%) Land $15,000 Building $140,638 |
| 2022 | $702.00 | $7,080 Land $400 Building $6,680 | $101,887 Land $5,750 Building $96,137 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 766 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, Kellin Communications, T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures