Centre County property record for 122 Wayne Rd, Spring Mills, PA 16875
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 bd · 960 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 2 acres (87,120 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $1,000 (Mar 1972) |
| Tax Bill | $1,156 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-013-,068-,0000 |
| Primary APN | 20-013-,068-,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 1 Bed |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 3 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 960 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 87,120 sqft (2 acres) |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 122 WAYNE RD |
|---|---|
| City | SPRING MILLS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16875 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 10901 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 126 KISH PIKE, LEWISTOWN, PA 17044-1365 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 6, 1972 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 6, 1972 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 329 / 107 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 17, 2016 |
| Transfer Doc | 02190/0306 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,156.00 (+2.85%) | $18,435 (-) Land $10,210 Building $8,225 | |
| 2025 | $36,870 (-) Land $20,420 Building $16,450 | ||
| 2024 | $1,124.00 | $18,435 Land $10,210 Building $8,225 | |
| 1994 | $36,870 Land $20,420 Building $16,450 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 98.4% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 11 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures