Erie County and Tonawanda Town property record for 122 Pullman Ave, Buffalo, NY 14217 · Last verified May 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Other |
| Year Built | Built 1942 |
| Square Footage | 1,624 sqft Total Area |
| Lot Size | 5,500 sqft (0.127 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $7,580.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 146489 65.60-4-12 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,624 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor | 806 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 818 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1942 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1942 |
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Exterior Material | Composition/Composite Exterior |
| Lot Area | 5,500 sqft (0.127 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 110 ft x 50 ft Depth x Width |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas Heating Fuel |
| Sewage | Municipal Sewage |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Account Number | 029 0670000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 122 PULLMAN AVE |
| City | BUFFALO |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14217-1516 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Legal Description | 556 E MELROSE SL593 1321 PTS592&594 50 X 110 |
| Legal Block | 4 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12.000 |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE NY |
| Minor Civil Division | TONAWANDA |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4002 |
| Census Tract | 8202 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town records · APN 146489 65.60-4-12
Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 122 PULLMAN AVE, BUFFALO, NY 14217-1516 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Erie County and Tonawanda Town records · Assessment roll updated May 19, 2026 · Last verified May 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Erie County |
| County Subdivision | Tonawanda Town |
| Unified School District | Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,580.00 (+306.22%) | $49,400 (-) Land $8,600 Building $40,800 | $235,200 (+9.51%) Land $40,946 Building $194,254 |
| 2024 | $1,866.00 (-46.32%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption Veteran's exemption | $49,400 (-) Land $8,600 Building $40,800 | $214,783 (+4.36%) Land $37,391 Building $177,392 |
| 2023 | $49,400 Land $8,600 Building $40,800 | $205,800 Land $35,828 Building $169,972 | |
| 2019 | $3,476.00 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures