Monroe County property record for 122 Daisy Dr, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 3 ba · 1,198 sqft · built 1998 |
| Lot Size | 1.05 acres (45,738 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $361,000 (Jul 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $1,013 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2024 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.14D.1.27 |
| Primary APN | 02.14D.1.27 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,198 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,104 sqft |
| Basement Area | 864 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 864 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 1998 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1998 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 45,738 sqft (1.05 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 02633002954979 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 122 DAISY DR |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330-7952 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 43 SEC 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | BIRCHES WEST |
| Legal Block | 95 |
| Legal Lot Number | 43 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2048 |
| Census Tract | 301206 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 122 DAISY DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7952 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 9, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 9, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Mar 6, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202515496 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2673 / 885 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jun 30, 2006 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000028002 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 6, 2024 |
| Property Address | 122 DAISY DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7952 |
| Document Number | 0000005049 |
| Book / Page | 2646 / 2288 |
| Map Reference | VOL 36 PG 69 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 20, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202405049 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 19, 2024 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $540.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 77 E WATER ST, TOMS RIVER, NJ 08753-7644 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,013.00 (+22.05%) | $124,490 (-0.52%) Land $25,250 Building $99,240 | |
| 2024 | $830.00 (+12.77%) Homeowner's exemption | $125,140 (-) Land $25,900 Building $99,240 | |
| 2023 | $736.00 Homeowner's exemption | $125,140 Land $25,900 Building $99,240 | |
| 2019 | $124,490 Land $25,250 Building $99,240 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 67% of the US · above 79% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 89 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures