Howell County property record for 1217 State Rte 142, Caulfield, MO 65626
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,640 sqft · built 1963 |
| Lot Size | 308 acres (13,416,480 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $557 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 21-9.1-32-000-000-006.00000 |
| Primary APN | 21-9.1-32-000-000-006.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,640 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1963 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1963 |
| Architectural Style | Multi-Family |
| Lot Area | 13,416,480 sqft |
| Street Address | 1217 STATE ROUTE 142 |
|---|---|
| City | CAULFIELD |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65626-9385 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | SE1/4; NESW1/4; SENW1/4; S1/2 NE1/4 EX RD & HWY |
| Legal Range | 10W |
| Legal Township | 22N |
| Legal Section | 32 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | BENTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2145 |
| Census Tract | 90400 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1217 STATE ROUTE 142, CAULFIELD, MO 65626-9385 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 10, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000004608 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | West Plains R-VII School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,780 (-) Land $5,020 Building $8,760 | $83,280 (-) Land $35,350 Building $47,930 | |
| 2025 | $557.00 | $13,780 (+9.28%) Land $5,020 Building $8,760 | $83,280 (+8.21%) Land $35,350 Building $47,930 |
| 2023 | $12,610 | $76,960 Land $34,160 Building $42,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 87% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Current High Speed Fixed Wireless | 10 / 1 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures