Pueblo County property record for 1217 Eilers Ave, Pueblo, CO 81006 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Ranch |
| Year Built | Built 1960 |
| Square Footage | 522 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 3,150 sqft (0.072 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 432 sqft |
| Tax Bill | $848.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1501422009 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 522 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,123 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 522 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 252 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Shed Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 3,150 sqft (0.072 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 126 ft x 25 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 432 sqft Garage |
| Porch Area | 349 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Gravity Heating |
|---|
| Street Address | 1217 EILERS AVE |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81006-1009 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 17 BLK 2 CITY HALL PL 2ND |
| Legal Range | 65W |
| Legal Township | 21S |
| Legal Section | 01 |
| Legal Subdivision | SP.PUE/GROVE/LAIBACH |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 17 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Minor Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2024 |
| Census Tract | 2000 |
Source: Pueblo County records · APN 1501422009
Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1214 EILERS AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1010 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 23, 1999 |
| Deed Sale | Nov 23, 1999 |
| Prior Sale | Jul 15, 1990 |
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 11, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002116778 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Sep 11, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1217 EILERS AVE, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1009 |
| Document Number | 0002116778 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 11, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2116778 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 04, 2018 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1214 EILERS AVE PUEBLO CO 810061010, PUEBLO, CO 81006-1010 |
Source: Pueblo County records · Assessment roll updated April 8, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $848.00 (+120.26%) | $8,520 (+120.73%) | $136,211 (+20.81%) Land $10,000 Building $126,211 |
| 2024 | $385.00 (-0.77%) | $3,860 (-48.87%) Land $342 Building $3,518 | |
| 2023 | $388.00 (-10.39%) | $7,550 (+72.77%) Land $670 Building $6,880 | $112,749 (+79.31%) Land $10,000 Building $102,749 |
| 2022 | $433.00 | $4,370 Land $220 Building $4,150 | $62,880 Land $3,150 Building $59,730 |
1217 Eilers Ave is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Pueblo County (08101C), updated August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures