12134 S 400 E, Amboy, IN 46911 Property Records

Miami County property record for 12134 S 400 E, Amboy, IN 46911 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,666 sqft · built 1976
Lot Size1 acres (43,560 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Tax Bill$1,466 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN007-32005-00

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN007-32005-00
Alternative APNs
  • 52-15-30-100-002.000-007
  • 00147212100

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures11 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,666 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,666 sqft
Basement Area1,666 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,666 sqft

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1976
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1981
Construction TypeBrick
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area43,560 sqft (1 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area624 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area160 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Heating SystemGravity Furnace

Location & Zoning

Account Number00147212100
Street Address12134 S 400 E
CityAMBOY
StateIN
Zip46911-9320
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description007-32005-00 NE PT NE1/4 30-25-05 1.00 13 320 00500
JurisdictionMIAMI IN
Township / Civil DivisionHARRISON
Census Block Group2
Census Block2062
Census Tract952600

Owner

Source: Miami County records · APN 007-32005-00

Assessment roll updated June 22, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address12134 S 400 E, AMBOY, IN 46911-9320
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Miami County records · Assessment roll updated June 22, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateIndiana
CountyMiami County
County SubdivisionHarrison Township
Unified School DistrictMaconaquah School Corporation (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$1,466.00 (+21.46%) Homeowner's exemption$240,800 (+20.04%) Land $20,500 Building $220,300$240,800 (+20.04%) Land $20,500 Building $220,300
2024$1,207.00 (+13.87%)
2023$1,060.00 (+72.92%)$200,600 Land $20,500 Building $180,100$200,600 Land $20,500 Building $180,100
2022$613.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Miami County (18103C), updated May 16, 2017 · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 181039526002, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Nearby Flood Claims3 (2011–2013)
Most Recent ClaimApr 2013, river or lake flooding

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 7 locations within about half a mile of this property, a small sample

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
Good ConnectionsFixed Wireless (unlicensed)100 / 100
SkyewavesFixed Wireless (unlicensed)100 / 100
T-Mobile USAFixed Wireless100 / 20

May also be available at this address: AT&T. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on S 400 E

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number