Grant County property record for 1213 Grant 33, Malvern, AR 72104
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2.5 ba · 5,210 sqft |
| Lot Size | 20.6 acres (897,336 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $535,000 (Jul 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $6,578 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2018 Mortgage Jul 2021 Sale & Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 001-07401-000 |
| Primary APN | 001-07401-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
|---|---|
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 5,210 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 3,650 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 1,560 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 897,336 sqft (20.6 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 2,340 sqft |
| Driveway | Concrete Driveway |
| Driveway Area | 4,274 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 4 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 316 sqft |
| Patio Area | 96 sqft |
| Lean-To | 500 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 1213 GRANT 33 |
|---|---|
| City | MALVERN |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72104-6089 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | PT FRL S1/2 238-853 |
| Legal Range | 15W |
| Legal Township | 05S |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Jurisdiction | GRANT AR |
| Township / Civil Division | FENTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1045 |
| Census Tract | 470300 |
Source: Grant County records, as of October 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1213 GRANT 33, MALVERN, AR 72104-6089 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 22, 2018 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage FARMERS BANK & TRUST NA |
| Jul 19, 2021 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage FIRSTTRUST HOME LOANS INC |
| Jan 31, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 19, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 19, 2021 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 31, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 308 / 110 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jan 11, 2018 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 000286/554 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GRANT AR |
| Property Address | 1213 GRANT 33, MALVERN, AR 72104-6089 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 4, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000000361/0000000478 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 22, 2018 |
| Book Page | 0000000361/0000000478 |
| Name | FARMERS BANK & TRUST NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GRANT AR |
| Recording Date | Jul 19, 2021 |
| Property Address | 1213 GRANT 33, MALVERN, AR 72104-6089 |
| Document Number | 000308/110 |
| Book / Page | 308 / 110 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 16, 2021 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 4, 2025 |
| Title Company | FIRST NATIONAL TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,765.50 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 301 E CENTER ST, SHERIDAN, AR 72150-2506 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1213 GRANT 33, MALVERN, AR 72104-6089 |
| Document Number | 0002021581 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 19, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021/581 |
| Name | FIRSTTRUST HOME LOANS INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GRANT AR |
| Recording Date | Jan 31, 2018 |
| Property Address | 1213 GRANT 33, MALVERN, AR 72104-6089 |
| Document Number | 000286/554 |
| Book / Page | 286 / 554 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 11, 2018 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 4, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
Source: Grant County assessment roll, as of October 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Grant County |
| Unified School District | Poyen School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,578.00 (+10.04%) Homeowner's exemption | $118,100 (-) Land $3,700 Building $114,400 | $590,500 (-) Land $18,500 Building $572,000 |
| 2025 | $5,978.00 (+69.88%) Homeowner's exemption | $118,100 (+66.76%) Land $3,700 Building $114,400 | |
| 2024 | $590,500 (+66.76%) Land $18,500 Building $572,000 | ||
| 2023 | $3,519.00 Homeowner's exemption | $70,820 Land $1,720 Building $69,100 | $354,100 Land $8,600 Building $345,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 17, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2019) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2019 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 41% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures