1212 Loggers Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 Property Records

Bedford County property record for 1212 Loggers Rd, Goodview, VA 24095 · Last verified August 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,257 sqft · built 2001
Lot Size0.72 acres (31,363 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Tax Bill$2,508 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN206A 5 2B1

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN206A 5 2B1
Alternative APNs
  • 20616200
  • 157764

Interior

Bedrooms4 Beds
Full Baths3.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area2,257 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area2,257 sqft
Basement Area2,257 sqft
Finished Basement2,257 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2001
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2001
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialBrick
Construction TypeWood
Roof TypeGable/Hip
Roof MaterialAsbestos
Lot Area31,363 sqft (0.72 acres)
Garage Area672 sqft
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
PorchPorch
Porch Area252 sqft
Deck Area336 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemHeat Pump

Location & Zoning

Street Address1212 LOGGERS RD
CityGOODVIEW
StateVA
Zip24095-2473
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionSTAUNTON RIVER
Legal SubdivisionSTAUNTON
JurisdictionBEDFORD VA
Township / Civil Division1
Census Block Group2
Census Block2008
Census Tract30601

Owner

Source: Bedford County records · APN 206A 5 2B1

Assessment roll updated July 23, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address1212 LOGGERS RD, GOODVIEW, VA 24095-2473
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Bedford County records · Assessment roll updated July 23, 2026 · Last verified August 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateVirginia
CountyBedford County
Unified School DistrictBedford County Public Schools (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$2,508.00$611,800 (+1%) Land $100,000 Building $511,800
2023$2,508.00 Additional exemption filed$305,900$611,800 Land $100,000 Building $511,800

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, Bedford County (51019C), updated September 29, 2010 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
Flood HazardMinimal
500-Year FloodplainNo
Special Flood Hazard AreaNo
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone AE, within 500 ft

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskLow
above 6% of the US · above 4% of Virginia
Wildfire LikelihoodAbout 1 in 10,000 per year
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Nearby Properties on Loggers Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number