St. Louis County property record for 1212 Foxview Ter, Ballwin, MO 63011
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,934 sqft · built 1963 |
| Lot Size | 0.231 acres (10,049 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,585 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Dec 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22Q-33-0365 |
| Primary APN | 22Q-33-0365 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,934 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,416 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,508 sqft |
| Basement Area | 508 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1963 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1963 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Frame/Masonry |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 10,049 sqft (0.231 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 134 ft deep x 75 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 450 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Pool Area | 646 sqft |
|---|---|
| Porch | Stoop |
| Patio Area | 130 sqft |
| Balcony Area | 66 sqft |
| Canopy | 162 sqft |
| Poultry House | 32 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1212 FOXVIEW TER |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63011-4316 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R3 |
| Legal Description | WAYCLIFFE ESTATES PLAT 2 LOT 44 |
| Legal Subdivision | WAYCLIFFE ESTATES PLAT 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 44 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MISSOURI RIVER |
| Census Block Group | 5 |
| Census Block | 5022 |
| Census Tract | 217702 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of October 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1212 FOXVIEW TER, BALLWIN, MO 63011-4316 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Revocable Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 7, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000000146 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Dec 19, 2023 |
| Property Address | 1212 FOXVIEW TER, BALLWIN, MO 63011-4316 |
| Document Number | 2023121900146 |
| Map Reference | MB 102 PG 89 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 7, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2023121900146 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 3, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1212 FOXVIEW TER, BALLWIN, MO 63011-4316 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 1212 FOXVIEW TER, BALLWIN, MO 63011-4316 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Parkway C-2 School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $74,720 (-) Land $24,450 Building $50,270 | $393,300 (-) Land $128,700 Building $264,600 | |
| 2025 | $4,585.00 (+11.99%) | $74,720 (+18.6%) Land $24,450 Building $50,270 | $393,300 (+18.61%) Land $128,700 Building $264,600 |
| 2024 | $4,094.00 (-0.9%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,131.00 (+3.85%) | $63,000 (+12.54%) Land $17,440 Building $45,560 | $331,600 (+12.56%) Land $91,800 Building $239,800 |
| 2022 | $3,978.00 | $55,980 Land $19,990 Building $35,990 | |
| 2021 | $294,600 Land $105,200 Building $189,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 382 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures