Boulder County property record for 1211 13th St, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Apartment House (2-4 Units) |
|---|---|
| Details | 18 bd · 29.75 ba · 14,126 sqft · built 1912 |
| Lot Size | 0.183 acres (7,957 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Last Sale | $10,000,000 (Feb 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $70,913 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1463-31-2-35-008 |
| Primary APN | 1463-31-2-35-008 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 18 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 29.7 Baths |
| Half Baths | 17 Half Baths |
| Total Rooms | 40 Rooms |
| Units | 17 Units |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 14,126 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 8,563 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 3,480 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1912 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1985 |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Masonry / Concrete Block |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 7,957 sqft (0.183 acres) |
| Cooling System | Package A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Account Number | R0002310 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1211 13TH ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-7017 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Apartment House (2-4 Units) |
| Legal Description | LOT 9 & N 5 FT LOT 10 BLK 7 CAPITOL HILL |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | CAPITOL HILL - BO |
| Legal Block | 7 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1006 |
| Census Tract | 12401 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1035 PEARL ST, 101B, BOULDER, CO 80302-5145 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 10, 2022 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Feb 10, 2022 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jun 4, 1979 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20223944666 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Dec 30, 1994 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0001571224 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $726,277 (-6.57%) Land $292,415 Building $433,862 | $3,731,500 (-) Land $1,492,600 Building $2,238,900 | |
| 2025 | $70,913.00 (-2.17%) | $777,388 (-3.55%) Land $310,955 Building $466,433 | $3,731,500 (-) Land $1,492,600 Building $2,238,900 |
| 2024 | $72,485.00 (+1.83%) | ||
| 2023 | $71,180.00 (-10.34%) | $805,981 (-2.31%) Land $322,392 Building $483,589 | $3,731,500 (+4.51%) Land $1,492,600 Building $2,238,900 |
| 2022 | $79,392.00 | $825,012 Land $235,703 Building $589,309 | $3,570,500 Land $1,104,200 Building $2,466,300 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 91% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 367 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, Magnolia Road Internet Cooperative.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures