Butler County property record for 121 Miller Rd, Sarver, PA 16055
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,440 sqft |
| Lot Size | 2.9 acres (126,324 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $641 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1001F161 8B20000 |
| Primary APN | 1001F161 8B20000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,440 sqft Living Area |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 126,324 sqft (2.9 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 121 MILLER RD |
|---|---|
| City | SARVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16055-8932 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 2.90 ACS - LOT 2 HSE/GAR |
| Legal Lot Number | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CLINTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2025 |
| Census Tract | 911502 |
Source: Butler County records, as of June 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3001 HACKBERRY RD, IRVING, TX 75063-0156 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 11, 2013 |
| Transfer Doc | 2013001962 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| County Subdivision | Clinton Township |
| Unified School District | Knoch School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $641.00 (-74.92%) | $20,190 (-) Land $1,190 Building $19,000 | $20,190 (-) Building $20,190 |
| 2025 | $2,556.00 (+0.47%) | $20,190 (-) Land $1,190 Building $19,000 | |
| 2024 | $2,544.00 | $20,190 Land $1,190 Building $19,000 | |
| $20,190 Building $20,190 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 6 (1985–2019) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 6 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2019 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 25 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures