Schuylkill County property record for 121 Crest St, Barnesville, PA 18214
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,777 sqft · built 1939 |
| Lot Size | 0.689 acres (30,056 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $35,000 (Apr 2002) |
| Tax Bill | $1,570 (2024) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 25-16-0024.000 |
| Primary APN | 25-16-0024.000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,777 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,064 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,064 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1939 |
|---|---|
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 30,056 sqft (0.689 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 300 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 121 CREST ST |
|---|---|
| City | BARNESVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18214-2202 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | .69 ACRES100X300121 CREST STREET |
| Jurisdiction | SCHUYLKILL PA |
| Township / Civil Division | RUSH |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4070 |
| Census Tract | 300 |
121 Crest St is owned by two individuals who bought it in April 2002.
Source: Schuylkill County records, as of March 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 550 STONER DR, MIDDLETOWN, PA 17057-3459 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 25, 2002 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Apr 25, 2002 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 0000162182 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Schuylkill County assessment roll, as of September 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Schuylkill County |
| County Subdivision | Rush Township |
| Unified School District | Mahanoy Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $217,500 Land $34,500 Building $183,000 | ||
| 2026 | $217,500 Land $34,500 Building $183,000 | ||
| 2024 | $1,570.00 | $21,000 Land $8,750 Building $12,250 | |
| 1996 | $42,000 Land $17,500 Building $24,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 121 Crest St in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 17, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 121 Crest St is moderate, ranking above 42% of the US, with a 0.05% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · above 94% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 93 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable | 2,000 / 200 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Verizon.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures