Centre County property record for 121 Bierly Ln, Centre Hall, PA 16828
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,773 sqft · built 1964 |
| Lot Size | 4.2 acres (182,952 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $26,000 (Feb 1973) |
| Tax Bill | $3,719 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-003-,008F,0000 |
| Primary APN | 20-003-,008F,0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,773 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 571 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 571 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1964 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1964 |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 182,952 sqft (4.2 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 3 Parking Spaces |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
|---|---|
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 121 BIERLY LN |
|---|---|
| City | CENTRE HALL |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16828-9240 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | CENTRE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | POTTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 10901 |
Source: Centre County records, as of April 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 121 BIERLY LN, CENTRE HALL, PA 16828-9240 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 28, 1973 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 28, 1973 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 337 / 50 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Centre County assessment roll, as of April 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Centre County |
| County Subdivision | Potter Township |
| Unified School District | Penns Valley Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,719.00 (+2.88%) | $59,260 (-) Land $12,160 Building $47,100 | |
| 2025 | $118,520 (-) Land $24,320 Building $94,200 | ||
| 2024 | $3,615.00 | $59,260 Land $12,160 Building $47,100 | |
| 1994 | $118,520 Land $24,320 Building $94,200 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 74 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| Centre WISP Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures