York County property record for 1204 Wanda Dr, Hanover, PA 17331
| Property Type | Townhouse |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 sqft · built 2002 |
| Lot Size | 0.047 acres (2,047 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $169,900 (May 2008) |
| Tax Bill | $3,854 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 52-000-16-0078.D0-00000 |
| Primary APN | 52-000-16-0078.D0-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,232 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 616 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2002 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2002 |
| Architectural Style | Tiny House |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 2,047 sqft (0.047 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Patio Area | 120 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 1204 WANDA DR |
|---|---|
| City | HANOVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17331-8638 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Townhouse |
| Local Zoning Code | SR |
| Legal Description | LOT 78D SEC 3; COLONIAL HILLS/PHASE 10; PB RR-37 |
| Legal Subdivision | COLONIAL HILLS PHASE 10 SECTION 3 |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST MANHEIM |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1004 |
| Census Tract | 22403 |
1204 Wanda Dr, a townhouse, is owned and occupied by an individual who bought it in May 2008.
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1204 WANDA DR, HANOVER, PA 17331-8638 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 22, 2008 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | May 22, 2008 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Aug 26, 2003 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 200833083 |
| Deed Book / Page | 1966 / 7231 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| County Subdivision | West Manheim Township |
| Unified School District | South Western School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,854.00 (+4.76%) | $110,170 (-) Land $27,500 Building $82,670 | |
| 2024 | $3,679.00 | $110,170 Land $27,500 Building $82,670 | |
| 2006 | $110,170 Land $27,500 Building $82,670 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 1204 Wanda Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 500 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 1204 Wanda Dr is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | YORK WATER CO private · serves 206,762 people · EPA ID PA7670100 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | E. coli resolved · Jul 2022 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 290 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures