Santa Clara County property record for 1204 Farley St, Mountain View, CA 94043
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,202 sqft · built 1951 |
| Lot Size | 0.141 acres (6,150 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $2,025,000 (Jul 2024) |
| Tax Bill | $23,721 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2026 Mortgage Nov 2017 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 150-07-009 |
| Primary APN | 150-07-009 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,202 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,202 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1951 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1951 |
| Architectural Style | L-Shape |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 6,150 sqft (0.141 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 123 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Creek |
| Garage Area | 320 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Porch |
| Heating System | HVAC |
|---|
| Street Address | 1204 FARLEY ST |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-3043 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R1 |
| Legal Description | TRACT 775 MEADOW GLENN BOOK 30 PAGE 42 PAGE 43 BLOCK 20 LOT 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | MEADOW GLENN |
| Legal Tract | 775 |
| Legal Block | 20 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Township / Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4001 |
| Census Tract | 509202 |
Source: Santa Clara County records, as of July 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1204 FARLEY ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3043 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Surviving Spouse |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage SUMMIT MORTGAGE BANKERS INC |
| Nov 16, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage STANFORD FCU |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 12, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 12, 2024 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202425663506 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 1204 FARLEY ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3043 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Apr 9, 2026 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1204 FARLEY ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3043 |
| Document Number | 0025964527 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 30, 2026 |
| Instrument | 25964527 |
| Name | SUMMIT MORTGAGE BANKERS INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | 13620 38TH AVE STE 11I, FLUSHING, NY 11354 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 5.87% |
| Adjustable | Adjustable Rate Rider |
| Type Change Date | Apr 1, 2033 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 10.8% |
| Index | Other |
| Max Rate | 10.8% |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Property Address | 1204 FARLEY ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-3043 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE CO |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0023805943 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 16, 2017 |
| Instrument | 23805943 |
| Name | STANFORD FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | PALO ALTO, CA 94303 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Dec 1, 2047 |
Source: Santa Clara County assessment roll, as of July 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,895,000 (-6.42%) Land $1,871,600 Building $23,400 | |
| 2025 | $23,721.00 (+1,950.22%) | $2,025,000 (+2,844.43%) Land $2,000,000 Building $25,000 |
| 2024 | $1,157.00 (+1.14%) | |
| 2023 | $1,144.00 (+0.62%) | $68,774 Land $25,949 Building $42,825 |
| 2022 | $1,137.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MOUNTAIN VIEW serves 81,340 people · EPA ID CA4310007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 406 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Etheric Networks Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: AT&T, GeoLinks.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures