La Plata County property record for 1204 Co Rd 332, Ignacio, CO 81137
| Property Type | Pasture |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 952 sqft · built 2000 |
| Lot Size | 77.5 acres (3,378,514 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $70,000 (Nov 1993) |
| Tax Bill | $757 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 6163-222-00-074 |
| Primary APN | 6163-222-00-074 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 952 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 952 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Lot Area | 3,378,514 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R005874 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1204 COUNTY ROAD 332 |
| City | IGNACIO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81137-9613 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Agriculture / Farming > Pasture |
| Legal Description | SECTION: 22 TOWNSHIP: 32 RANGE: 6 E/2NW/4, LS TR #359671 1204 CR 332 IGNACIO 81137 |
| Legal Range | 06 |
| Legal Township | 32 |
| Legal Section | 22 |
| Legal Tract | 359671 |
| Legal Block | 3 |
| Jurisdiction | LA PLATA CO |
| Township / Civil Division | IGNACIO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3056 |
| Census Tract | 940300 |
Source: La Plata County records, as of September 9, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1204 COUNTY ROAD 332, IGNACIO, CO 81137-9613 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 30, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 30, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: La Plata County assessment roll, as of July 20, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | La Plata County |
| Unified School District | Ignacio School District 11-JT (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,440 (-4.68%) Land $6,060 Building $7,380 | $138,820 (-) Land $24,220 Building $114,600 | |
| 2025 | $757.00 (+64.21%) | $14,100 (+36.23%) Land $6,540 Building $7,560 | $138,820 (+79.08%) Land $24,220 Building $114,600 |
| 2024 | $461.00 (+5.01%) | ||
| 2023 | $439.00 (-27.68%) | $10,350 (-17.27%) Land $6,560 Building $3,790 | $77,520 (-27.28%) Land $24,840 Building $52,680 |
| 2022 | $607.00 | $12,510 Land $6,560 Building $5,950 | $106,600 Land $24,860 Building $81,740 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 25, 2024
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · lower than 68% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Visionary Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 40 / 3 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures