1201 Pointe View Dr, Mars, PA 16046 Property Records

Butler County property record for 1201 Pointe View Dr, Mars, PA 16046

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,728 sqft · built 2016
Lot Size0.114 acres (4,966 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$314,300 (Dec 2020)
Tax Bill$725 (2026)
Deeds & MortgagesFeb 2026 Line of Credit
Mar 2017 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN010 S18 B14A0000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN010 S18 B14A0000

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Total Rooms8 Rooms
Building Area1,728 sqft Living Area
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 2016
Effective Year BuiltEffective 2016
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Lot Area4,966 sqft (0.114 acres)

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemHot Water

Location & Zoning

Street Address1201 POINTE VIEW DR
CityMARS
StatePA
Zip16046-8915
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Legal Description0.114 AC - LOT 14A TWNHSE
Legal SubdivisionADAMS POINTE
Legal Lot Number14A
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Township / Civil DivisionADAMS
Census Block Group3
Census Block3003
Census Tract912404

Owner

Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address3001 HACKBERRY RD, IRVING, TX 75063-0156
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Feb 6, 2026Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit
DOLLAR BANK FSB
Mar 2, 2017Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
AMERISAVE MORTGAGE CORPORATION

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleDec 31, 2020 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleDec 31, 2020 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleMar 30, 2016 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number202031496
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

February 2026: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Property Address1201 POINTE VIEW DR, MARS, PA 16046-8915
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedFeb 17, 2026

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address803 ONEIDA CIR, MARS, PA 16046-4041

Mortgage

Document Number0000001998
DateFeb 6, 2026
Instrument202602060001998
Lender
NameDOLLAR BANK FSB
TypeBank
Address20 STANWIX ST # 1818, PITTSBURGH, PA 15222
Agreement
TypeLine of Credit
AmountAmount Recorded
Interest
Rate TypeAdjustable Rate
Change FrequencyMonthly

March 2017: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionBUTLER PA
Property Address1201 POINTE VIEW DR, MARS, PA 16046-8915
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedApr 12, 2022
Title CompanyINDECOMM GLOBAL SERVICES

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number0000004554
DateMar 2, 2017
Instrument201703020004554
Lender
NameAMERISAVE MORTGAGE CORPORATION
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Interest
Rate TypeFixed Rate

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Butler County assessment roll, as of June 8, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyButler County
County SubdivisionAdams Township
Unified School DistrictMars Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$725.00 (-77.66%)$23,120 (-) Land $860 Building $22,260$23,120 (-) Building $23,120
2025$3,245.00 (+2.53%)$23,120 (-) Land $860 Building $22,260
2024$3,165.00$23,120 Land $860 Building $22,260
$23,120 Building $23,120

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 12, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation at the parcel

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemMUNICIPAL WATER AUTH ADAMS TWP
serves 8,700 people · EPA ID PA5100141
Water SourcePurchased surface water from WEST VIEW WATER AUTHORITY
Last State InspectionOct 2024
LeadUnder 1 ppb (2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureColiform assessment
Apr 2019
Monitoring and Reporting2
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 238 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Consolidated Communications
Fiber
2,000 / 2,000
Armstrong Holdings
Fiber · Cable in parts of the area
1,000 / 1,000

May also be available: T-Mobile USA, Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Pointe View Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number