Camden County property record for 120 Nall Rd, Edwards, MO 65326
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 800 sqft · built 1968 |
| Lot Size | 0.137 acres (6,011 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $21 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 04 8.0 28.0 001.0 002 005.000 |
| Primary APN | 04 8.0 28.0 001.0 002 005.000 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 800 sqft Gross Area |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 6,011 sqft (0.137 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 50 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| City | EDWARDS |
|---|---|
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65326 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 7 AND 14 BLK 2 |
| Legal Subdivision | DUGGAN'S PARK SUB |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 7 |
| Jurisdiction | CAMDEN MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ADAIR |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1053 |
| Census Tract | 950702 |
Source: Camden County records, as of November 7, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 120 NALL RD, EDWARDS, MO 65326-2603 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Deed Document Number | 0000007686 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Camden County assessment roll, as of May 31, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Camden County |
| Unified School District | Climax Springs R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21.00 | $610 (-) | $3,211 (-) |
| 2023 | $610 (-) | $3,211 (-) | |
| 2022 | $21.00 | $610 | $3,211 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 14 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 14 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2016) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 2016 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 63% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 34 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Co-Mo Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures