Miller County property record for 120 Groves Rd, Iberia, MO 65486
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 2,430 sqft · built 2004 |
| Lot Size | 40 acres (1,742,400 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,557 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 16917 |
| Primary APN | 16917 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,430 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,568 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,568 sqft |
| Attic | Attic |
| Attic Area | 862 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2004 |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 1,742,400 sqft (40 acres) |
| Garage Area | 1,744 sqft |
| Utility Building | 1,296 sqft |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Account Number | 16917 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 120 GROVES RD |
| City | IBERIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65486-8118 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | NE4 NE4 |
| Legal Range | 12W |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 17 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | RICHWOODS |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3029 |
| Census Tract | 962501 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 120 GROVES RD, IBERIA, MO 65486-8118 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 8, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000003626 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | Iberia R-V School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,160 (-) Land $1,750 Building $28,410 | $160,450 (-) Land $10,940 Building $149,510 | |
| 2025 | $1,557.00 | $30,160 (+12.96%) Land $1,750 Building $28,410 | $160,450 (+12.79%) Land $10,940 Building $149,510 |
| 2023 | $26,700 Land $1,640 Building $25,060 | $142,250 Land $10,370 Building $131,880 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 58% of the US · above 89% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 1 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures