1194 Bay Ct, Holly, MI 48442 Property Records

Oakland County property record for 1194 Bay Ct, Holly, MI 48442

Property Summary

Property TypeCondominium
Details2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,196 sqft · built 1997
Lot Size1 acres (43,560 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Last Sale$115,000 (Aug 2023)
Tax Bill$2,796 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesApr 2021 Mortgage
Aug 2023 Sale
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APNIH-01-27-176-014

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APNIH-01-27-176-014

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures5 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms2 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,196 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,196 sqft
Basement Area1,196 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,196 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1997
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1997
Architectural StyleCondo/Apartment
Exterior MaterialWood Siding
Lot Area43,560 sqft (1 acres)
Garage Area240 sqft
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space

Exterior Amenities

PorchSlab
Porch Area70 sqft
Deck Area64 sqft
Patio Area64 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas
SewerMunicipal

Location & Zoning

Street Address1194 BAY CT
CityHOLLY
StateMI
Zip48442-1157
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium
Legal DescriptionT5N, R7E, SEC 27 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1000 BUSH LAKE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUMS UNIT 12 L 16644 P 009 10-9-96 FR 002
Legal Range07E
Legal Township05N
Legal Section02
Legal SubdivisionOAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM
Legal Unit12
JurisdictionOAKLAND MI
Township / Civil DivisionHOLLY
Census Block Group1
Census Block1001
Census Tract124500

Owner

Source: Oakland County records, as of July 21, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address1194 BAY CT, HOLLY, MI 48442-1157
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

DateDocument
Apr 14, 2021Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage
QUICKEN LOANS LLC
Aug 24, 2023Warranty Deed, Transfer

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Last SaleAug 24, 2023 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleAug 24, 2023 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJun 1, 1999 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number202392930
Deed Book / Page58830 / 662
Prior Transfer DateSep 22, 2011
Prior Transfer Doc0000174204
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

April 2021: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionOAKLAND MI
Property Address1194 BAY CT, HOLLY, MI 48442-1157
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedMay 19, 2021
Title CompanyAMROCK INC

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address1194 BAY CT, HOLLY, MI 48442-1157

Mortgage

Document Number0000101068
DateApr 14, 2021
Book Page56065/192
Instrument101068
Lender
NameQUICKEN LOANS LLC
TypeMortgage Company
AddressDETROIT, MI 48226
Agreement
TypeConventional Mortgage
AmountAmount Recorded
Term359 Months
DueMar 1, 2051

August 2023: Warranty Deed, Transfer

Document TypeWarranty Deed
JurisdictionOAKLAND MI
Recording DateAug 24, 2023
Property Address1194 BAY CT, HOLLY, MI 48442-1157
Document Number0000092930
Book / Page58830 / 662
Instrument DateNov 3, 2017
Instrument92930
Transaction TypeTransfer
Record UpdatedSep 6, 2023

Transaction

AmountAmount Recorded
Tax$0.00
Amount AccuracyFull Amount Stated
Additional
  • Arm's Length

Transferred From (Grantor/Seller)

NameVerified Name
Address551 W RIVER CT, GLADWIN, MI 48624-9726

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name
Address1194 BAY CT, HOLLY, MI 48442-1157

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Oakland County assessment roll, as of January 21, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMichigan
CountyOakland County
County SubdivisionHolly Township
MunicipalityHolly Village
Unified School DistrictHolly Area School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$2,796.00 (+55.33%) Homeowner's exemption$86,740 (+23.77%)$173,480 (+23.77%)
2024$1,800.00 (+20.16%)
2023$70,080$140,160
2021$1,498.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 8, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone AE, within 500 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies6 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 80% of the US · above 51% of Michigan
Wildfire Likelihood0.01% annual chance
ExposureIndirect
within ember reach
Adjoins Burnable LandYes

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 147 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Xfinity
Cable
2,000 / 250

May also be available: T-Mobile, Verizon.

Nearby Properties on Bay Ct

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number