Hennepin County property record for 11919 Porter Cir, Champlin, MN 55316 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
| Square Footage | 1,325 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 11,761 sqft (0.27 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $350,000 (2022) |
| Tax Bill | $4,086.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 28-120-21-32-0053 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,325 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,785 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,325 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,325 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1988 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level Style |
| Exterior Material | Metal Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Construction | Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 11,761 sqft (0.27 acres) |
| Lot Depth | 149 ft Depth |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 460 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 384 sqft Deck |
| Patio Area | 384 sqft Patio |
| View | Lake View |
| Cooling System | A/C Package Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace Heating |
| Heating Fuel | Electric Heating Fuel |
| Street Address | 11919 PORTER CIR |
|---|---|
| City | CHAMPLIN |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55316-2500 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 006 BLOCK 002 B OAK PARK PRESERVE N80X149X90X140 |
| Legal Range | 21 |
| Legal Township | 120 |
| Legal Section | 28 |
| Legal Quarter | 32 |
| Legal Subdivision | OAK PARK PRESERVE |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 6 |
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Minor Civil Division | CHAMPLIN |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1017 |
| Census Tract | 26906 |
Source: Hennepin County records · APN 28-120-21-32-0053
Assessment roll updated June 23, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 11919 PORTER CIR, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-2500 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Joint Tenants |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2022 | Warranty Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage HIWAY CU |
| Oct 31, 2018 | Warranty Deed, Transfer US BK |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 27, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Apr 27, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 31, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20225940333 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Recording Date | Apr 27, 2022 |
| Property Address | 11919 PORTER CIR, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-2500 |
| Document Number | 00T5940333 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 20, 2022 |
| Instrument | T5940333 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 05, 2022 |
| Title Company | TITLE SMART INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,155.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 11919 PORTER CIR, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-2500 |
| Document Number | 00T5940334 |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 27, 2022 |
| Instrument | T5940334 |
| Name | HIWAY CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | May 01, 2052 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HENNEPIN MN |
| Recording Date | Oct 31, 2018 |
| Property Address | 11919 PORTER CIR, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-2500 |
| Document Number | 0005572738 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 29, 2018 |
| Instrument | 5572738 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 14, 2018 |
| Title Company | LIBERTY TITLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $849.66 |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 11919 PORTER CIR CHAMPLIN MN 553162500, CHAMPLIN, MN 55316-2500 |
| Document Number | 5572739 |
|---|---|
| Date | Oct 31, 2018 |
| Instrument | 5572739 |
| Name | US BK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | OWENSBORO, KY 42301 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Oct 30, 2048 |
Source: Hennepin County records · Assessment roll updated June 23, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Hennepin County |
| Municipality | Champlin City |
| Unified School District | Anoka-Hennepin Public School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,086.00 (+9.02%) | $346,300 (+2.76%) Land $92,000 Building $254,300 | $346,300 (+2.76%) Land $92,000 Building $254,300 |
| 2023 | $3,748.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2022 | $337,000 Land $96,000 Building $241,000 | $337,000 Land $96,000 Building $241,000 |
11919 Porter Cir is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Hennepin County (27053C), updated December 25, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures