Routt County property record for 11905 Co Rd 70, Hayden, CO 81639
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,624 sqft · built 1981 |
| Lot Size | 2,237 acres (97,485,102 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $10,643 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R6356415 |
| Primary APN | R6356415 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,624 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,949 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1981 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1981 |
| Architectural Style | Contemporary |
| Lot Area | 97,485,102 sqft (2,237 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Heating System | Space Heater |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Account Number | R6356415 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 11905 COUNTY ROAD 70 |
| City | HAYDEN |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81639 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | LANDS IN 7-87: LOT 4, SE4SW4, SE4, E2NE4 SEC 19 W2 SEC 20 W2 SEC 29 LOTS 1-4, E2W2, E2 SEC 30 LOTS 1-4, E2W2 SEC 31NE4NW4 SEC |
| Legal Range | 87 |
| Legal Township | 07 |
| Legal Section | 19 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1-4 |
| Jurisdiction | ROUTT CO |
| Township / Civil Division | HAYDEN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2120 |
| Census Tract | 100 |
Source: Routt County records, as of March 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 12100 COUNTY ROAD 70, HAYDEN, CO 81639 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Routt County assessment roll, as of March 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Routt County |
| Unified School District | Hayden School District RE-1 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,643.00 (+21.34%) | $75,810 (-40.84%) Building $75,810 | $1,682,080 (+36.06%) Land $171,230 Building $1,510,850 |
| 2024 | $8,771.00 (+1.34%) | $128,150 (-) Land $46,300 Building $81,850 | $1,236,300 (-) Land $175,380 Building $1,060,920 |
| 2023 | $8,655.00 (+4.1%) | $128,150 (+11.72%) Land $46,300 Building $81,850 | $1,236,300 (+16.49%) Land $175,380 Building $1,060,920 |
| 2022 | $8,314.00 | $114,710 Land $45,840 Building $68,870 | $1,061,290 Land $173,620 Building $887,670 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 26, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 13 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 7 (15% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 13 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 7 (1997–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 6 of 7 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2011 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · lower than 68% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures