Beaver County property record for 119 Warrencliff Dr, Monaca, PA 15061
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,715 sqft · built 1965 |
| Lot Size | 0.2 acres (8,712 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $423 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2025 Mortgage Nov 2025 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 56-037-0201.000 |
| Primary APN | 56-037-0201.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,715 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,180 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,715 sqft |
| Basement Area | 465 sqft |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Architectural Style | Bi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Construction Type | Brick |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 8,712 sqft (0.2 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Patio Area | 30 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | 56-037-0201.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 119 WARRENCLIFF DR |
| City | MONACA |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15061-2663 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 125 ST JAMES PARK PL HS |
| Legal Subdivision | ST JAMES PARK |
| Legal Lot Number | 125 |
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CENTER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 605500 |
119 Warrencliff Dr is owned and occupied by an individual.
Source: Beaver County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 119 WARRENCLIFF DR, MONACA, PA 15061-2663 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Married Woman, Separate Property |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 18, 2025 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Commercial Mortgage CLEARVIEW FCU |
| Nov 3, 2025 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit CLEARVIEW FCU |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Property Address | 119 WARRENCLIFF DR, MONACA, PA 15061-2663 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 28, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003722596 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 18, 2025 |
| Instrument | 3722596 |
| Name | CLEARVIEW FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | 8805 UNIVERSITY BLVD, MOON TOWNSHIP, PA 15108 |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | Nov 29, 2045 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BEAVER PA |
| Property Address | 119 WARRENCLIFF DR, MONACA, PA 15061-2663 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Nov 12, 2025 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0003721830 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 3, 2025 |
| Instrument | 3721830 |
| Name | CLEARVIEW FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | 8805 UNIVERSITY BLVD, CORAOPOLIS, PA 15108 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Nov 2, 2055 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Change Frequency | Monthly |
The 2025 property tax bill for 119 Warrencliff Dr was $423, down 74.8% from the year before.
Source: Beaver County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Beaver County |
| County Subdivision | Center Township |
| Unified School District | Central Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $96,150 (-) Land $20,700 Building $75,450 | $192,300 (-) Land $41,400 Building $150,900 | |
| 2025 | $423.00 (-74.78%) | $96,150 Land $20,700 Building $75,450 | $192,300 Land $41,400 Building $150,900 |
| 2024 | $1,677.00 (-36.28%) | ||
| 2023 | $2,632.00 | $24,850 Land $4,400 Building $20,450 | |
| 1982 | $49,700 Land $8,800 Building $40,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 119 Warrencliff Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 15, 2019 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 119 Warrencliff Dr is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CENTER TWP WATER AUTH serves 19,000 people · EPA ID PA5040007 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | May 2025 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Feb 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 9 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 199 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures