Monroe County property record for 119 Rinker Dr, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,684 sqft · built 1955 |
| Lot Size | 1.2 acres (52,272 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $256,000 (Aug 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $1,215 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2023 Sale & Mortgage Sep 2021 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.13.1.67 |
| Primary APN | 02.13.1.67 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,684 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 962 sqft |
| Flooring | Concrete/Cement |
| Year Built | Built 1955 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1955 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 52,272 sqft (1.2 acres) |
| Garage Area | 528 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 02623800893817 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 119 RINKER DR |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330-7990 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Block | 89 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1029 |
| Census Tract | 301204 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 119 RINKER DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7990 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2023 | Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage TRADITION MORTGAGE |
| Sep 10, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 10, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 10, 2023 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 16, 1958 |
| Deed Document Number | 202318936 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2635 / 8476 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 10, 2023 |
| Property Address | 119 RINKER DR, EFFORT, PA 18330 |
| Document Number | 0000018936 |
| Book / Page | 2635 / 8476 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 20, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202318936 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 24, 2023 |
| Title Company | KEYSTONE PREMIER SETTLEMENT SE, KEYSTONE PREMIER STLMT SVCS |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,560.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 251 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR, LEHIGHTON, PA 18235-8961 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 778, EFFORT, PA 18330-0778 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 0000018937 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 10, 2023 |
| Instrument | 202318937 |
| Name | TRADITION MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2053 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 10, 2021 |
| Property Address | 119 RINKER DR, EFFORT, PA 18330 |
| Document Number | 0000031243 |
| Book / Page | 2587 / 8808 |
| Map Reference | VOL 93 PG 194&195 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 9, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202131243 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 2989 ROUTE 115, 2989, EFFORT, PA 18330-9523 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 2964 ROUTE 115, EFFORT, PA 18330-9522 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,215.00 (+22.6%) | $149,410 (-) Land $30,600 Building $118,810 | |
| 2024 | $991.00 (+12.74%) | $149,410 (-) Land $30,600 Building $118,810 | |
| 2023 | $879.00 | $149,410 Land $30,600 Building $118,810 | |
| 2019 | $149,410 Land $30,600 Building $118,810 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 64 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,000 / 40 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Frontier.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures