Butler County property record for 119 Resolution Dr, Mars, PA 16046 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
| Square Footage | 1,683 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $545,007 (2018) |
| Tax Bill | $881.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 010 S22 A90000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,683 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 2018 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2018 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Lot Area | 21,780 sqft (0.5 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
| Street Address | 119 RESOLUTION DR |
|---|---|
| City | MARS |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16046-3702 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0.50 AC - LOT 9 HSE |
| Legal Subdivision | PINNACLE ADAMS |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Minor Civil Division | ADAMS |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2023 |
| Census Tract | 912405 |
Source: Butler County records · APN 010 S22 A90000
Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 119 RESOLUTION DR, MARS, PA 16046-3702 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 26, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 26, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20185569 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 26, 2018 |
| Property Address | 119 RESOLUTION DR, MARS, PA 16046-3702 |
| Document Number | 0000005569 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 20, 2018 |
| Instrument | 201803260005569 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 29, 2022 |
| Title Company | PATRIOT CLOSING LP |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 119 RESOLUTION DR, MARS, PA 16046-3702 |
| Document Number | 0000005570 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 26, 2018 |
| Instrument | 201803260005570 |
| Name | REVERSE MORTGAGE FUNDING LLC |
|---|
| Type | Reverse Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|
Source: Butler County records · Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| County Subdivision | Adams Township |
| Unified School District | Mars Area School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $881.00 (-77.09%) Homeowner's exemption | $28,090 (-) Land $4,100 Building $23,990 | $28,090 (-) Building $28,090 |
| 2024 | $3,845.00 | $28,090 Land $4,100 Building $23,990 | |
| $28,090 Building $28,090 |
119 Resolution Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Low risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Butler County (42019C), updated April 12, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Low 20th percentile of exposed land nationally · 43rd in Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Low — about 1 in 10,000 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures