Armstrong County property record for 119 Maple St, New Bethlehem, PA 16242
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,560 sqft · built 1850 |
| Lot Size | 1.15 acres (50,399 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $1,782 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 28-063.07-01-53 |
| Primary APN | 28-063.07-01-53 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 6 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,560 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,280 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1850 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1850 |
| Architectural Style | Colonial |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 50,399 sqft (1.15 acres) |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 186 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 119 MAPLE ST |
|---|---|
| City | NEW BETHLEHEM |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16242-7011 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MAP NO:063.07-01-53; 1.157A IMPRS |
| Jurisdiction | ARMSTRONG PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MAHONING |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3034 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
119 Maple St is owned and occupied by an individual.
Source: Armstrong County records, as of May 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 119 MAPLE ST, NEW BETHLEHEM, PA 16242-7011 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Armstrong County assessment roll, as of May 19, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Armstrong County |
| County Subdivision | Mahoning Township |
| Unified School District | Redbank Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,782.00 (+19.2%) | $25,860 (-) Land $14,350 Building $11,510 | |
| 2024 | $1,495.00 | $25,860 Land $14,350 Building $11,510 | |
| 1997 | $73,890 Land $41,000 Building $32,890 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 119 Maple St in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, within 100 ft of a high-risk flood zone.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 20, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 119 Maple St is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 34 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures