Howell County property record for 119 Bush Ln, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,904 sqft · built 1995 |
| Lot Size | 0.127 acres (5,527 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $165,614 (Dec 2023) |
| Tax Bill | $1,001 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 01-8.0-27-000-001-353.00000 |
| Primary APN | 01-8.0-27-000-001-353.00000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,904 sqft Total Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Lot Area | 5,527 sqft (0.127 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 140 ft deep x 39 ft wide |
| Street Address | 119 BUSH LN |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-9218 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LT 35C |
| Legal Range | 07W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 27 |
| Legal Subdivision | SOUTHERN HILLS SUB 2ND AMENDED & REVISED |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 35C |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2050 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 119 BUSH LN, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-9218 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 12, 2023 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Dec 12, 2023 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20234958 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,070 (-) Land $2,040 Building $22,030 | $126,710 (-) Land $10,750 Building $115,960 | |
| 2025 | $1,001.00 | $24,070 (+11.95%) Land $2,040 Building $22,030 | $126,710 (+11.99%) Land $10,750 Building $115,960 |
| 2023 | $21,500 | $113,140 Land $9,600 Building $103,540 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 45% of the US · above 52% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.09% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 38 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures