Rowan County property record for 119 Barley Run, Salisbury, NC 28147
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 ba · 1,064 sqft · built 1995 |
| Lot Size | 1.12 acres (48,787 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $26,000 (Sep 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $331 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 755 201 |
| Primary APN | 755 201 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,064 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,064 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1995 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1995 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 48,787 sqft (1.12 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 144 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Street Address | 119 BARLEY RUN |
|---|---|
| City | SALISBURY |
| State | NC |
| Zip | 28147-6535 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | 1.12AC L35 |
| Legal Subdivision | COUNTRY VILLAGE |
| Jurisdiction | ROWAN NC |
| Township / Civil Division | STEELE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1055 |
| Census Tract | 51901 |
Source: Rowan County records, as of August 25, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1670 MT VERNON RD, WOODLEAF, NC 27054-9631 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 2, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 2, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 1045 / 314 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 24, 2011 |
| Transfer Doc | 0011740364 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Rowan County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | North Carolina |
| County | Rowan County |
| Unified School District | Rowan-Salisbury Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $331.00 | $48,898 (-) Land $24,500 Building $24,398 | $48,898 (-) Land $24,500 Building $24,398 |
| 2025 | $331.00 | $48,898 (-) Land $24,500 Building $24,398 | |
| 2023 | $331.00 | $48,898 Land $24,500 Building $24,398 | $48,898 Land $24,500 Building $24,398 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective May 10, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 76% of North Carolina |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 50 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures