St. Louis County property record for 118 Summit Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 sqft · built 1939 |
| Lot Size | 0.2 acres (8,712 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,282 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2025 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 22K-31-0022 |
| Primary APN | 22K-31-0022 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 5 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,176 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,208 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 840 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1939 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1939 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 8,712 sqft (0.2 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 29 ft deep x 82 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Stoop |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 60 sqft |
| Deck Area | 144 sqft |
| Patio Area | 176 sqft |
| Poultry House | 32 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 118 SUMMIT AVE |
|---|---|
| City | SAINT LOUIS |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63119-3222 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 64A4 |
| Legal Description | SURVEY 1953-45-6 LOCATED 258 FT SOUTH OF SOUTH LINE OF SUNNYSIDE AVE |
| Legal Subdivision | US SURV 1953 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | JEFFERSON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2010 |
| Census Tract | 219200 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of October 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 118 SUMMIT AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63119-3222 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Life Tenant |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 21, 2025 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 21, 2025 |
| Prior Sale | Mar 7, 2014 |
| Deed Document Number | 2025121323 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Mar 1, 2014 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0209090102 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Recording Date | Jan 21, 2025 |
| Property Address | 118 SUMMIT AVE, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63119-3222 |
| Document Number | 2025012100323 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 23, 2024 |
| Instrument | 2025012100323 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 6, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 118 SUMMIT AVE, WEBSTER GROVES, MO 63119-3222 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Living Trust |
| Address | 118 SUMMIT AVE, WEBSTER GROVES, MO 63119-3222 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Municipality | Webster Groves City |
| Unified School District | Webster Groves School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $66,180 (-) Land $65,570 Building $610 | $348,300 (-) Land $345,100 Building $3,200 | |
| 2025 | $4,282.00 (+11.02%) | $66,180 (+19.83%) Land $65,570 Building $610 | $348,300 (+19.81%) Land $345,100 Building $3,200 |
| 2024 | $3,857.00 (+0.5%) | ||
| 2023 | $3,838.00 (+8.08%) | $55,230 (+14.85%) Land $40,980 Building $14,250 | $290,700 (+14.86%) Land $215,700 Building $75,000 |
| 2022 | $3,551.00 | $48,090 Land $38,080 Building $10,010 | |
| 2021 | $253,100 Land $200,400 Building $52,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1981) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 1981 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 98.2% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 203 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| AT&T Fiber · DSL · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Wisper ISP.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures