Stone County property record for 118 Stanley Rd, Mountain View, AR 72560
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 588 sqft · built 1984 |
| Lot Size | 3.09 acres (135,036 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $3,000 (May 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $126 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | May 2017 Sale |
| APN | 001-00608-002 |
| Primary APN | 001-00608-002 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 588 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1984 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 135,036 sqft (3.09 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Account Number | 884.0 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 118 STANLEY RD |
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72560 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | PT NW SW |
| Legal Range | 09 |
| Legal Township | 13 |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Township / Civil Division | ARBANA |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 950203 |
Source: Stone County records, as of October 24, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 9177 HIGHWAY 5, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8095 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 5, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | May 5, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 13, 2009 |
| Deed Document Number | L201701052 |
| Deed Book / Page | DEED 185 / 269 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE AR |
| Recording Date | May 5, 2017 |
| Property Address | 118 STANLEY RD, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560 |
| Document Number | DEED185/269 |
| Book / Page | DEED 185 / 269 |
| Instrument Date | May 4, 2017 |
| Instrument | L201701052 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 14, 2021 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $9.90 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 4778 MITCHELL RD, 4778, FIFTY SIX, AR 72533-8068 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 9177 HIGHWAY 5, MOUNTAIN VIEW, AR 72560-8095 |
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $126.00 (+5.88%) | $3,490 (-) Land $2,150 Building $1,340 | |
| 2023 | $119.00 | $3,490 Land $2,150 Building $1,340 | $17,450 Land $10,750 Building $6,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 70% of the US · above 96% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.3% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PLEASANT GROVE serves 2,728 people · EPA ID AR0000720 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from MOUNTAIN VIEW WATERWORKS |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2023 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Mountain View Telephone Company Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures