Lancaster County property record for 118 Baneberry Ln, Lititz, PA 17543
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,068 sqft · built 2009 |
| Lot Size | 0.07 acres (3,049 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $260,000 (Aug 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $4,572 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2019 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 390-44446-0-0000 |
| Primary APN | 390-44446-0-0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 12 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,068 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,665 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 771 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 771 sqft |
| Basement Area | 771 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 526 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 245 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 2009 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2009 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 3,049 sqft (0.07 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 280 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 72 sqft |
| Patio Area | 120 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 118 BANEBERRY LN |
|---|---|
| City | LITITZ |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17543-7510 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-2 |
| Legal Description | 118 BANEBERRY LN |
| Legal Subdivision | PARKRIDGE |
| Legal Lot Number | 66 |
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MANHEIM |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3006 |
| Census Tract | 11901 |
118 Baneberry Ln is owned by an individual who bought it in August 2019.
Source: Lancaster County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1792 JENNINGS WAY, PAOLI, PA 19301-1039 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 15, 2019 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Aug 15, 2019 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jul 27, 2010 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20196473930 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 15, 2019 |
| Property Address | 118 BANEBERRY LN, LITITZ, PA 17543-7510 |
| Document Number | 0006473930 |
| Map Reference | MB J-227 PG 16 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 12, 2019 |
| Instrument | 6473930 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 21, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $2,600.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 118 BANEBERRY LN, LITITZ, PA 17543-7510 |
| Document Number | 0006473931 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 15, 2019 |
| Instrument | 6473931 |
| Name | RESIDENTIAL MORTGAGE SERVICES |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Sep 1, 2049 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 118 Baneberry Ln was $4,572, up 2.5% from the year before.
Source: Lancaster County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lancaster County |
| County Subdivision | Manheim Township |
| Unified School District | Manheim Township School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $206,100 Land $52,500 Building $153,600 | $206,100 Land $52,500 Building $153,600 | |
| 2025 | $4,572.00 (+2.53%) | ||
| 2024 | $4,459.00 | $206,100 Land $52,500 Building $153,600 | |
| 2018 | $206,100 Land $52,500 Building $153,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 118 Baneberry Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 2021.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 118 Baneberry Ln is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.4% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF LANCASTER serves 120,000 people · EPA ID PA7360058 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2025 |
| Lead | 7 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Total trihalomethanes resolved · Apr 2024 Haloacetic acids resolved · Oct 2016 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 2 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 381 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Glo Fiber Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures