Lawrence County property record for 11746 Lawrence 2007, Miller, MO 65707
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,803 sqft · built 1997 |
| Lot Size | 37.3 acres (1,626,966 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Company Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,873 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 031102000000010000 |
| Primary APN | 031102000000010000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,803 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,803 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 1,626,966 sqft (37.3 acres) |
| Street Address | 11746 LAWRENCE 2007 |
|---|---|
| City | MILLER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65707-7212 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | E1/2 OF LT 5 NE(FR) EX W210' OF S420' |
| Legal Range | 27 |
| Legal Township | 29 |
| Legal Section | 02 |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | LAWRENCE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | LINCOLN |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3016 |
| Census Tract | 470100 |
Source: Lawrence County records, as of September 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 892 HIGHWAY 39, MILLER, MO 65707-9252 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust, Family Trust |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 25, 2006 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 25, 2006 |
| Deed Document Number | 20065580 |
| Deed Book / Page | 424 / 191 |
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 7, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 00460/4998 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Lawrence County assessment roll, as of August 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Lawrence County |
| Unified School District | Miller R-II School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $37,470 (-) Land $3,180 Building $34,290 | ||
| 2025 | $1,873.00 | $37,470 (+12.59%) Land $3,180 Building $34,290 | $184,154 (-) |
| 2024 | $1,873.00 (+11.62%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,678.00 (+6.81%) | $33,280 Land $3,180 Building $30,100 | $184,154 |
| 2022 | $1,571.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 2, 2012
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · above 76% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 8 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| West Side Telecommunications Fiber | 1,000 / 500 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures