Dent County property record for 1174 Co Rd 5610, Bunker, MO 63629
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 792 sqft |
| Lot Size | 122 acres (5,323,032 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $303 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20501.000 |
| Primary APN | 20501.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 792 sqft Living Area |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 5,323,032 sqft (122 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 3 Buildings |
| Account Number | 20501.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1174 COUNTY ROAD 5610 |
| City | BUNKER |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63629-7881 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | N12 SE14;SW14 SE14 |
| Legal Range | 03 |
| Legal Township | 32 |
| Legal Section | 14 |
| Jurisdiction | DENT MO |
| Township / Civil Division | SINKIN |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4080 |
| Census Tract | 960100 |
Source: Dent County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1174 COUNTY ROAD 5610, BUNKER, MO 63629-7881 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 1, 2000 |
| Deed Sale | Jan 1, 2000 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2000 / 259 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Dent County assessment roll, as of January 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Dent County |
| Unified School District | Bunker R-III School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,910 (-) | $46,270 (-) Land $26,480 Building $19,790 | |
| 2025 | $303.00 (+4.84%) | $7,910 (-) | $46,270 (-) Land $26,480 Building $19,790 |
| 2024 | $289.00 (+1.76%) | $7,910 (-) | |
| 2023 | $284.00 | $7,910 | $46,270 (-) Land $26,480 Building $19,790 |
| 2021 | $46,270 Land $26,480 Building $19,790 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 20, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 48% of the US · above 63% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures