Berks County property record for 117 Kendall Ct, Sinking Spring, PA 19608
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,596 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 0.02 acres (871 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $135,000 (Sep 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $1,176 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2021 Mortgage Aug 2017 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 4386-20-90-5316 |
| Primary APN | 4386-20-90-5316 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,596 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2001 |
| Architectural Style | Condo/Apartment |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 871 sqft (0.02 acres) |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 80001064 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 117 KENDALL CT |
| City | READING |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19608-1779 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Subdivision | DEVELOPMENT/BEVERLY HEIGHTS 162 |
| Legal Block | 90 |
| Legal Lot Number | 162 |
| Jurisdiction | BERKS PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SPRING |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4007 |
| Census Tract | 10803 |
Source: Berks County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 100 E CHARLES ST, WERNERSVILLE, PA 19565-1321 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2021 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage AMERICAN NEIGHBORHOOD MTG ACCEPTANCE CO |
| Aug 4, 2017 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage MORTGAGE AMERICA |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 5, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Sep 5, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 22, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201429043 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BERKS PA |
| Property Address | 117 KENDALL CT, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-1779 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 26, 2021 |
| Title Company | EDGE ABSTRACT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0000010767 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 10, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021010767 |
| Name | AMERICAN NEIGHBORHOOD MTG ACCEPTANCE CO |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | MOUNT LAUREL, NJ 08054 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2051 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BERKS PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 4, 2017 |
| Property Address | 117 KENDALL CT, SINKING SPRING, PA 19608-1779 |
| Document Number | 0000028478 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 4, 2017 |
| Instrument | 28478 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 23, 2018 |
| Title Company | SIGNATURE ABSTRACT |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,422.00 |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 117 KENDALL CT READING PA 196081779, READING, PA 19608-1779 |
| Document Number | 28479 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 4, 2017 |
| Instrument | 28479 |
| Name | MORTGAGE AMERICA |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | WHITEHALL, PA 18052 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Aug 3, 2047 |
Source: Berks County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Berks County |
| County Subdivision | Spring Township |
| Unified School District | Wilson School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,176.00 (+11.05%) | $79,700 (-) Land $8,900 Building $70,800 | $8,900 (-88.83%) Land $8,900 |
| 2024 | $1,059.00 | $79,700 Land $8,900 Building $70,800 | |
| 1994 | $79,700 Land $8,900 Building $70,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 26, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PAW PENN DISTRICT private · serves 28,508 people · EPA ID PA3060069 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 300 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 10,000 / 10,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures