Pueblo County property record for 117 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 6 bd · 3 ba · 5,316 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.327 acres (14,250 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $169,000 (Jan 1991) |
| Tax Bill | $3,834 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1502120013 |
| Primary APN | 1502120013 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 5,316 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 6,830 sqft |
| Upper Floors Area | 882 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,453 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1960 |
| Architectural Style | Multi-Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Construction Type | Log |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 14,250 sqft (0.327 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 95 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 490 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 3,224 sqft |
| Cooling System | Refrigeration |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Baseboard |
| Street Address | 117 E ORMAN AVE |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81004-2141 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2:RES/1 F |
| Legal Description | NW2 OF LOTS 27-32 BLK 121 COLORADO COAL + IRON COMPANYS,ADDITION NO 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | QUINCY + COLO AVE + PCC |
| Legal Block | 121 |
| Legal Lot Number | 27-32 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1030 |
| Census Tract | 1900 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of May 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 302 WINDSOR RD, LAREDO, TX 78041-7121 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 4, 1991 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 4, 1991 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Feb 5, 1969 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2527 / 495 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834.00 (+2.29%) | $38,520 (+0.47%) | $1,210,350 (+92.99%) Land $22,000 Building $1,188,350 |
| 2024 | $3,748.00 (-1.06%) | $38,340 (-8.76%) Land $1,345 Building $36,995 | |
| 2023 | $3,788.00 (-14.03%) | $42,020 (-5.34%) Land $1,470 Building $40,550 | $627,166 (-1.81%) Land $22,000 Building $605,166 |
| 2022 | $4,406.00 | $44,390 Land $1,290 Building $43,100 | $638,704 Land $18,600 Building $620,104 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.6% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 764 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Kellin Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures