Orange County property record for 115 Sideways, Irvine, CA 92618 · Last verified November 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 4 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
| Square Footage | 3,158 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 4,825 sqft (0.11 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $1,350,000 (2020) |
| Tax Bill | $26,271.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 580-541-43 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Building Area | 3,158 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Lot Area | 4,825 sqft (0.11 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 572 sqft Garage |
| Street Address | 115 SIDEWAYS |
|---|---|
| City | IRVINE |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 92618-1059 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | N TR 17731 BLK LOT 12 |
| Legal Tract | 17731 |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Minor Civil Division | IRVINE-LAKE FOREST |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 52439 |
Source: Orange County records · APN 580-541-43
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 115 SIDEWAYS, IRVINE, CA 92618-1059 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Nov 06, 2020 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage MEGA CAPITAL FUNDING INC |
| Feb 13, 2020 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage QUICKEN LNS |
| Jun 27, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Jun 27, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 13, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 13, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 27, 2019 |
| Deed Doc Number | 2020000059313 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Property Address | 115 SIDEWAYS, IRVINE, CA 92618-1059 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 14, 2021 |
| Title Company | PROVIDENT TITLE COMPANY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 115 SIDEWAYS, IRVINE, CA 92618-1059 |
| Document Number | 0000640292 |
|---|---|
| Date | Nov 06, 2020 |
| Instrument | 2020000640292 |
| Name | MEGA CAPITAL FUNDING INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | CALABASAS, CA 91302 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Nov 01, 2050 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | Feb 13, 2020 |
| Property Address | 115 SIDEWAYS, IRVINE, CA 92618-1059 |
| Document Number | 0000059313 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 05, 2020 |
| Instrument | 59313 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 27, 2020 |
| Title Company | STEWART TITLE, STEWART TITLE/CA |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,485.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Value |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 115 SIDEWAYS IRVINE CA 926181059, IRVINE, CA 92618-1059 |
| Document Number | 59314 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 13, 2020 |
| Instrument | 59314 |
| Name | QUICKEN LNS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | DETROIT, MI 48226-1906 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Feb 12, 2050 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | Jun 27, 2019 |
| Property Address | 115 SIDEWAYS, IRVINE, CA 92618-1059 |
| Document Number | 0000227310 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 02, 2019 |
| Instrument | 227310 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 04, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 115 SIDEWAYS IRVINE CA 926181059, IRVINE, CA 92618-1059 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ORANGE CA |
| Recording Date | Jun 27, 2019 |
| Property Address | 115 SIDEWAYS, IRVINE, CA 92618-1059 |
| Document Number | 0000227309 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 02, 2019 |
| Instrument | 227309 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 04, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property |
| Address | 115 SIDEWAYS IRVINE CA 926181059, IRVINE, CA 92618-1059 |
Source: Orange County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified November 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Orange County |
| Municipality | Irvine City |
| Unified School District | Irvine Unified School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,271.00 (+3.97%) Homeowner's exemption | $1,476,420 (+4.04%) Land $777,680 Building $698,740 |
| 2023 | $25,269.00 (+2%) | $1,419,090 Land $747,482 Building $671,608 |
| 2022 | $24,773.00 |
115 Sideways is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Orange County (06059C), updated September 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures