Monroe County property record for 115 Ozark Dr, Effort, PA 18330
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,448 sqft · built 2003 |
| Lot Size | 1.45 acres (63,162 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $29,900 (Jun 2002) |
| Tax Bill | $1,465 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02.14E.1.163 |
| Primary APN | 02.14E.1.163 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,448 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,324 sqft |
| Basement Area | 572 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 572 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2003 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Lot Area | 63,162 sqft (1.45 acres) |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Deck Area | 768 sqft |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 16 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 02633002695440 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 115 OZARK DR |
| City | EFFORT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18330-7896 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | LOT 77 SEC 4 |
| Legal Subdivision | SIERRA VIEW |
| Legal Block | 69 |
| Legal Lot Number | 77 |
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | CHESTNUTHILL |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2056 |
| Census Tract | 301206 |
Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 115 OZARK DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7896 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 10, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 10, 2002 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2123 / 9562 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 26, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000016043 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONROE PA |
| Recording Date | Jul 5, 2019 |
| Property Address | 115 OZARK DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7896 |
| Document Number | 0000016043 |
| Book / Page | 2531 / 6745 |
| Map Reference | MB 33 PG 33 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 26, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201916043 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 9, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 115 OZARK DR, EFFORT, PA 18330-7896 |
| Document Number | 0000016044 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jul 5, 2019 |
| Instrument | 201916044 |
| Name | CITIBANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Jul 1, 2034 |
Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Monroe County |
| County Subdivision | Chestnuthill Township |
| Unified School District | Pleasant Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,465.00 (+22.59%) | $180,080 (-) Land $27,250 Building $152,830 | |
| 2024 | $1,195.00 (+12.74%) Homeowner's exemption | $180,080 (-) Land $27,250 Building $152,830 | |
| 2023 | $1,060.00 Homeowner's exemption | $180,080 Land $27,250 Building $152,830 | |
| 2019 | $180,080 Land $27,250 Building $152,830 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 135 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures