Chester County property record for 115 Crestside Way, Malvern, PA 19355
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,484 sqft · built 1975 |
| Lot Size | 0.3 acres (13,072 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $786 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2026 Line of Credit Aug 2017 Line of Credit |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 2-3-16.1A |
| Primary APN | 2-3-16.1A |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 5 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,484 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,925 sqft |
| Basement Area | 441 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1975 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1975 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 13,072 sqft (0.3 acres) |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 441 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Heat Pump |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 115 CRESTSIDE WAY |
|---|---|
| City | MALVERN |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19355-2426 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | LOT 8 & DWG |
| Legal Subdivision | CRESTSIDE WAY |
| Legal Lot Number | 8 |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MALVERN |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 300400 |
Source: Chester County records, as of May 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 115 CRESTSIDE WAY, MALVERN, PA 19355-2426 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Aug 10, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit CITIZENS BANK |
| Aug 4, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit CITIZENS BK/PA |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Mar 18, 1994 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000025189 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 10, 2026 |
| Property Address | 115 CRESTSIDE WAY, MALVERN, PA 19355-2426 |
| Document Number | 0012136700 |
| Book / Page | 11632 / 2072 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 28, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202612136700 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 30, 2026 |
| Title Company | SERVICELINK, SERVICELINK TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 0012136700, |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 10, 2026 |
| Book Page | 11632/2072 |
| Instrument | 202612136700 |
| Name | CITIZENS BANK |
|---|
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 300 Months |
| Due | Aug 2, 2051 |
| Max Rate | -1% |
|---|
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Property Address | 115 CRESTSIDE WAY, MALVERN, PA 19355-2426 |
| Document Number | 0096030910 |
| Book / Page | 009603 / 000910 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 4, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Sep 4, 2017 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 115 CRESTSIDE WAY MALVERN PA 193552426, MALVERN, PA 19355-2426 |
| Document Number | 0096030910 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 24, 2017 |
| Book Page | 009603/000910 |
| Instrument | 11562552 |
| Name | CITIZENS BK/PA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | PHILADELPHIA, PA 19103 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 300 Months |
| Due | Aug 23, 2042 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| Municipality | Malvern Borough |
| Unified School District | Great Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $786.00 (-89.34%) | $224,340 (-) Land $51,860 Building $172,480 | $224,340 (-) Land $51,860 Building $172,480 |
| 2024 | $7,376.00 | $224,340 Land $51,860 Building $172,480 | |
| 1998 | $224,340 Land $51,860 Building $172,480 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 7 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 237 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures