York County property record for 115 Clover Ln, Hanover, PA 17331
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 836 sqft · built 1940 |
| Lot Size | 0.172 acres (7,492 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $157,000 (Sep 2021) |
| Tax Bill | $2,878 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2021 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 44-000-04-0132.00-00000 |
| Primary APN | 44-000-04-0132.00-00000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 836 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 836 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1940 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1940 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Siding |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 7,492 sqft (0.172 acres) |
| View / Lot | Major Street/Thoroughfare |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 190 sqft |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 144 sqft |
| Patio Area | 100 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 115 CLOVER LN |
|---|---|
| City | HANOVER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17331-4304 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RS |
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Township / Civil Division | PENN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1023 |
| Census Tract | 21901 |
Source: York County records, as of April 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 115 CLOVER LN, HANOVER, PA 17331-4304 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 10, 2021 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Sep 10, 2021 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Nov 3, 2005 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 202157135 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2679 / 1793 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | YORK PA |
| Recording Date | Sep 10, 2021 |
| Property Address | 115 CLOVER LN, HANOVER, PA 17331-4304 |
| Document Number | 0000057135 |
| Book / Page | 2679 / 1793 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 10, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021057135 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 17, 2021 |
| Title Company | BLACK ABSTRACT INC |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,570.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 115 CLOVER LN, HANOVER, PA 17331-4304 |
| Document Number | 0000057136 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 10, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021057136 |
| Name | MARIE HOLLINGER |
|---|---|
| Type | Private Party |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
Source: York County assessment roll, as of April 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | York County |
| County Subdivision | Penn Township |
| Unified School District | South Western School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,878.00 (+4.73%) | $81,570 (-) Land $27,980 Building $53,590 | |
| 2024 | $2,748.00 | $81,570 Land $27,980 Building $53,590 | |
| 2006 | $81,570 Land $27,980 Building $53,590 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 27, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | HANOVER MUNI WATER WORKS serves 40,900 people · EPA ID PA7670076 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Jun 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Organic carbon removal Oct 2018 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 4 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 304 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Brightspeed Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures