Pike County property record for 115 Arrowhead Dr, Newfoundland, PA 18445
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,548 sqft · built 1980 |
| Lot Size | 0.47 acres (20,473 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,533 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jan 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 140.00-01-48 |
| Primary APN | 140.00-01-48 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,548 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,028 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,032 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 20,473 sqft (0.47 acres) |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Breezeway |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 192 sqft |
| Deck Area | 444 sqft |
| Breezeway | Breezeway |
| Shed | 1 Shed |
| Shed Area | 64 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Well |
| Account Number | 14906 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 115 ARROWHEAD DR |
| City | NEWFOUNDLAND |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18445 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 86 HOUSE |
| Legal Subdivision | PLOTTING OF PANTHER LAKES ESTATES INC |
| Legal Lot Number | 86 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | GREENE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2006 |
| Census Tract | 950901 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 64 TARLEE PL, STATEN ISLAND, NY 10308-3241 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Dec 21, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 02568/0044 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Jan 10, 2019 |
| Property Address | 115 ARROWHEAD DR, NEWFOUNDLAND, PA 18445 |
| Document Number | 02568/0044 |
| Book / Page | 2568 / 0044 |
| Map Reference | MB 6 PG 137 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 21, 2018 |
| Instrument | 201900000231 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 18, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 412 MOUNTAINVIEW AVE, 412, STATEN ISLAND, NY 10314-5280 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 151 MATHEWS AVE, STATEN ISLAND, NY 10310-3157 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Greene Township |
| Unified School District | Wallenpaupack Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $30,400 (-) Land $9,000 Building $21,400 | $121,600 (-) Land $36,000 Building $85,600 | |
| 2025 | $3,533.00 (+3.97%) | $30,400 (-) Land $9,000 Building $21,400 | $121,600 (-) Land $36,000 Building $85,600 |
| 2024 | $3,398.00 | $30,400 Land $9,000 Building $21,400 | |
| 1996 | $121,600 Land $36,000 Building $85,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 5 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 35 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures