Boulder County property record for 1141 Cherryvale Rd, Boulder, CO 80303
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,372 sqft · built 1949 |
| Lot Size | 1.26 acres (54,984 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $57,500 (Jan 1979) |
| Tax Bill | $6,259 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2019 Transfer Jan 2019 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 1463-34-4-00-005 |
| Primary APN | 1463-34-4-00-005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,372 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,456 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,372 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Plaster |
| Year Built | Built 1949 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1949 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Wood Shingle |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 54,984 sqft |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 480 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 154 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|
| Account Number | R0035617 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 1141 CHERRYVALE RD |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80303-1301 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RR |
| Legal Description | TRACT 637-A & 636-B 34-1N-70 BOOK 846 PAGE 351 BCR |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 34 |
| Legal Subdivision | TR SOUTH CENTRAL NBR 145 820 |
| Legal Tract | 637-A |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2028 |
| Census Tract | 12710 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 826 WAGON BEND RD, BERTHOUD, CO 80513-2641 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Mar 11, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Jan 17, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 15, 1979 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 15, 1979 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jul 14, 1978 |
| Deed Document Number | 1979318877 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 28, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003701511 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Mar 11, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1141 CHERRYVALE RD, BOULDER, CO 80303-1301 |
| Document Number | 0003701511 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 28, 2019 |
| Instrument | 3701511 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 21, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 826 WAGON BEND RD BERTHOUD CO 805132641, BERTHOUD, CO 80513-2641 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Jan 17, 2019 |
| Property Address | 1141 CHERRYVALE RD, BOULDER, CO 80303-1301 |
| Document Number | 0003694563 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 4, 2019 |
| Instrument | 3694563 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 29, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 826 WAGON BEND RD BERTHOUD CO 805132641, BERTHOUD, CO 80513-2641 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $62,784 (+1.13%) Land $50,619 Building $12,165 | $993,300 (-) Land $814,400 Building $178,900 | |
| 2025 | $6,259.00 (+3.69%) | $62,081 (-9.49%) Land $50,900 Building $11,181 | $993,300 (-2.97%) Land $814,400 Building $178,900 |
| 2024 | $6,036.00 (+1.56%) | ||
| 2023 | $5,943.00 (+15.6%) | $68,588 (+32.47%) Land $45,533 Building $23,055 | $1,023,700 (+37.41%) Land $679,600 Building $344,100 |
| 2022 | $5,141.00 | $51,777 Land $37,940 Building $13,837 | $745,000 Land $545,900 Building $199,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 97 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 103 units insured incl. 6 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 91 (1980–2022) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 24 of 91 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2022 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 65% of the US · lower than 82% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 143 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures