Pike County property record for 114 Puma Ct, Dingmans Ferry, PA 18328
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,584 sqft · built 1971 |
| Lot Size | 0.704 acres (30,666 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,799 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2024 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 175.02-02-03 |
| Primary APN | 175.02-02-03 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,584 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,168 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,584 sqft |
| Basement Area | 864 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1971 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1971 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 30,666 sqft (0.704 acres) |
| Terrain | Above Road/Slope |
| View / Lot | Private Road |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft |
| Deck Area | 240 sqft |
| Heating System | Baseboard |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Septic |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 27362 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 114 PUMA CT |
| City | DINGMANS FERRY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18328-4034 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 45A BLK W-601 S-6 (WAS 46 45 & 1/2 LOT 44) HOUSE |
| Legal Subdivision | WILD ACRES |
| Legal Block | W-601 |
| Legal Lot Number | 44,45 |
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | DELAWARE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3007 |
| Census Tract | 950701 |
Source: Pike County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 114 PUMA CT, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-4034 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Life Estate |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Apr 22, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 02756/2174 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PIKE PA |
| Recording Date | Apr 22, 2024 |
| Property Address | 114 PUMA CT, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-4034 |
| Document Number | 02756/2174 |
| Book / Page | 2756 / 2174 |
| Map Reference | MB 2087 PG 1337 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 22, 2024 |
| Instrument | 202400002763 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 13, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 114 PUMA CT, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-4034 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 114 PUMA CT, DINGMANS FERRY, PA 18328-4034 |
Source: Pike County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Pike County |
| County Subdivision | Delaware Township |
| Unified School District | Delaware Valley School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,670 (-) Land $1,630 Building $22,040 | $94,660 (-) Land $6,500 Building $88,160 | |
| 2025 | $3,799.00 (+2.56%) Homeowner's exemption | $23,670 (-) Land $1,630 Building $22,040 | $94,660 (-) Land $6,500 Building $88,160 |
| 2024 | $3,704.00 | $23,670 Land $1,630 Building $22,040 | |
| 1996 | $94,660 Land $6,500 Building $88,160 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2011 · Hurricane Irene |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 40% of the US · above 91% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PAWC WILD ACRES private · serves 2,943 people · EPA ID PA2520034 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2025 |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 149 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Blue Ridge Cable Technologies Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures