Warren County property record for 114 Mount View Ave, McMinnville, TN 37110
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 840 sqft · built 1958 |
| Lot Size | 0.161 acres (7,020 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Owner Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $197 (2022) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 089058P D 01500 |
| Primary APN | 089058P D 01500 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 840 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 840 sqft |
| Basement Area | 840 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 840 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1958 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Exterior Material | Siding |
| Foundation Type | Footing |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 7,020 sqft (0.161 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 117 ft deep x 60 ft wide |
| Terrain | Rolling |
| Garage Type | Detached |
| Garage Area | 288 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 84 sqft |
| Cooling System | Package A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 114 MOUNT VIEW AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MCMINNVILLE |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 37110-1739 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 01, COUNTY AREA: M01 |
| Legal Subdivision | B W BARNES |
| Jurisdiction | WARREN TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 5 |
| Census Block Group | 4 |
| Census Block | 4003 |
| Census Tract | 930500 |
The current owner of 114 Mount View Ave acquired it in August 1998.
Source: Warren County records, as of January 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Owner Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 114 MOUNT VIEW AVE, MCMINNVILLE, TN 37110-1739 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 13, 1998 |
| Transfer Doc | 0003010640 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Warren County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Warren County |
| Municipality | McMinnville City |
| Unified School District | Warren County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,950 Land $5,625 Building $17,325 | $91,800 Land $22,500 Building $69,300 | |
| 2023 | $10,675 (-) Land $1,400 Building $9,275 | ||
| 2022 | $197.00 | $10,675 Land $1,400 Building $9,275 | $42,700 Land $5,600 Building $37,100 |
| 2020 | $42,700 Land $5,600 Building $37,100 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 114 Mount View Ave in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 26, 2008
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 114 Mount View Ave is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 72% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MCMINNVILLE WATER DEPT serves 19,029 people · EPA ID TN0000423 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jan 2026 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 270 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Ben Lomand Rural Telephone Cooperative Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures