114 Comanche Pines Rd, Effort, PA 18330 Property Records

Monroe County property record for 114 Comanche Pines Rd, Effort, PA 18330

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 2 ba · 1,266 sqft · built 1996
Lot Size1.48 acres (64,469 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Last Sale$345,000 (Jul 2024)
Tax Bill$1,178 (2026)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN02.8B.1.9

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN02.8B.1.9
Alternative APN
  • 02624903344316

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths2 Baths
Plumbing Fixtures8 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,266 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,150 sqft
Basement Area670 sqft
Finished Basement670 sqft
FlooringCarpet
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1996
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1996
Architectural StyleBi-Level
Exterior MaterialBrick/Stone
Lot Area64,469 sqft (1.48 acres)
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces2 Parking Spaces
Shed1 Shed
Shed Area80 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemBaseboard
Heating FuelElectric
SewerSeptic
Water SourceWell

Location & Zoning

Account Number02624903344316
Street Address114 COMANCHE PINES RD
CityEFFORT
StatePA
Zip18330-7950
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Local Zoning CodeR-1
Legal DescriptionLOT 29
Legal SubdivisionLENAPE HILLS
Legal Block34
Legal Lot Number29
JurisdictionMONROE PA
Township / Civil DivisionCHESTNUTHILL
Census Block Group3
Census Block3021
Census Tract301207

Owner

Source: Monroe County records, as of September 21, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address114 COMANCHE PINES RD, EFFORT, PA 18330-7950
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Last SaleJul 1, 2024 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleJul 1, 2024 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJan 6, 2006 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number202415209
Deed Book / Page2652 / 4923
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Monroe County assessment roll, as of September 21, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StatePennsylvania
CountyMonroe County
County SubdivisionChestnuthill Township
Unified School DistrictPleasant Valley School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$1,178.00 (+22.58%)$144,800 (-) Land $27,400 Building $117,400
2024$961.00 (+12.79%)$144,800 (-) Land $27,400 Building $117,400
2023$852.00$144,800 Land $27,400 Building $117,400
2019$144,800 Land $27,400 Building $117,400

Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 13, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies2 in force

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 67% of the US · above 79% of Pennsylvania
Wildfire Likelihood0.03% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 62 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Blue Ridge Cable Technologies
Cable
2,000 / 40

Cell Coverage

4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported

Nearby Properties on Comanche Pines Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number