Cape Girardeau County property record for 1136 Co Rd 369, Jackson, MO 63755
| Property Type | Agricultural Vacant Land |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · built 1880 |
| Lot Size | 53.6 acres (2,334,816 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $419 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 147003100003000000 |
| Primary APN | 147003100003000000 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 2,334,816 sqft (53.6 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 1136 COUNTY ROAD 369 |
|---|---|
| City | JACKSON |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63755-7551 |
| Property Category | Agriculture or Farming |
| Property Type | Vacant Land > Agricultural |
| Legal Description | PT NE |
| Legal Range | 12E |
| Legal Township | 31S |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Jurisdiction | CAPE GIRARDEAU MO |
| Township / Civil Division | HUBBLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2001 |
| Census Tract | 880300 |
Source: Cape Girardeau County records, as of September 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1164 COUNTY ROAD 369, JACKSON, MO 63755-7551 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cape Girardeau County assessment roll, as of September 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Cape Girardeau County |
| Unified School District | Jackson R-II School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,750 (-) Land $2,720 Building $6,030 | $72,941 (-) Land $22,700 Building $50,241 | |
| 2025 | $419.00 (+9.11%) | $8,750 (+3.43%) Land $2,720 Building $6,030 | $72,941 (+3.39%) Land $22,700 Building $50,241 |
| 2023 | $384.00 | $8,460 Land $2,720 Building $5,740 | $70,549 Land $22,700 Building $47,849 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective January 19, 2016 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 18 (1997–2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 18 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2017 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, Straight-line Winds And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| GoSEMO Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures