Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town property record for 11355 Weaver Rd, Delevan, NY 14042
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 3.3 acres (143,748 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $10,000 (Dec 1993) |
| Tax Bill | $3,742 (2026) |
| APN | 048489 13.001-1-2.6 |
| Primary APN | 048489 13.001-1-2.6 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Lot Area | 143,748 sqft (3.3 acres) |
|---|
| Account Number | 1741 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 11355 WEAVER RD |
| City | DELEVAN |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14042-9465 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | AR |
| Legal Description | 06 06 05 FF 250.00 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 2.006 |
| Jurisdiction | CATTARAUGUS NY |
| Township / Civil Division | YORKSHIRE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1020 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
Source: Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 411, YORKSHIRE, NY 14173-0411 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 10, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 10, 1993 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 933 / 442 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Cattaraugus County and Yorkshire Town assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Cattaraugus County |
| County Subdivision | Yorkshire Town |
| Unified School District | Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,742.00 (+56.77%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | ||
| 2025 | $2,387.00 (-13.64%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $17,700 (-) Land $3,460 Building $14,240 | $160,909 (-) Land $31,455 Building $129,454 |
| 2024 | $2,764.00 | ||
| 2023 | $17,700 Land $3,460 Building $14,240 | $160,909 Land $31,455 Building $129,454 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 7 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures